NEwrestle.com Preseason Rankings

NEwrestle.com Preseason Rankings

{{featured_button_text}}
Dylan Vodicka

Dylan Vodicka grabs a front headlock in the state duals last year. Vodicka enters the current season ranked No. 1 in the preseason polls. 

CLASS C TEAM RANKINGS

1. Valentine 

2. David City

3. Aquinas 

4. Bergan

5. Broken Bow

T6. Logan View

T6. Milford 

T8. Amherst 

T8. Ord

10. Bridgeport 

106

1. Trevin Edwards - Loomis/Bertrand

2. Ely Olberding - Fort Calhoun

3. Barrett Brandt - Syracuse 

4. Riley Waddington - Wood River

5. Aaron Ohnoutka - Bishop Neumann

6. Zach Bongers - David City

7. Aidan Trowbridge - Fillmore Central

8. Nick Busse - St. Paul 

120

1. Mitch Albrecht - Raymond Central

2. Dylan Ancheta - Wood River

3. Lus Hernandez - Logan View

4. Hunter Vandenberg - Aquinas

5. Trey Garey - Broken Bow

6. Eli Vondra - Milford 

7. Jose Escandon - Gibbon

8. Matt Bruns - Hershey 

126

1. Chris Williams - Valentine 

2. Quentyn Frank - Amherst 

3. Casey Faulkenberry - Broken Bow

4. Zach Zitek - Aquinas 

5. Ethan Zegers - Milford 

6. Dru Mueller - Logan View

7. Carson Thompson - Wood River 

8. Will Grape - Boone Central

132

1. Daniel Escandon - Gibbon

2. Patrick Powers - Broken Bow 

3. Isaiah Shields - Amherst 

4. Chris Nickolite - Aquinas 

5. Tobin Olson - Valentine 

6. Martin Valencia - Logan View

7. Nick Taylor - Scouts 

8. Logan Bryce - Raymond Central

138

1. Morgan McGinley - Valentine 

2. Jeaven Scdoris - Milford 

3. Wyatt Smydra - Norfolk Catholic 

4. Cameron Schrad - Aquinas

5. Kadin Perez - Mitchell

6. Clayton Harris - David City

7. Gavin Lampman - Wisner-Pilger

8. Layne Shiers - Kearney Catholic 

152 

1. Kile Bentley - Centura 

2. Oren Pozehl - Ainsworth 

3. Nolan Eller - Aquinas

4. Conner Kreikemeier - Raymond Central

5. Jaxson Jones - Twin River

6. Roberto Valdivia - Logan View

7. Jaxon Daake - Kearney Catholic 

8. Steven Menke - Bridgeport 

160

1. Chase Olson - Valentine 

2. Conner Halverson - Gordon-Rushville 

3. Grant Lindsley - Shelby-Rising City

4. Garrett Kluthe - Ord

5. Dylan Jones - Louisville 

6. Josh Warren - Bridgeport

7. John Karpov - Raymond Central

8. Ty Miller - Logan View

170

1. Dylan Vodicak - David City

2. Burton Brandt - Syracuse 

3. Joe Hinrichs - Sutton

4. Dylan Zoucha - Malcolm 

5. Gunnar Battershaw - Valentine 

6. Conner Schutz - Hi-Line

7. Ben Kment - Aquinas

8. Tyson Rasmussen - St. Paul

182

1. Lathan Dude - Broken Bow

2. Trevor Peterson - Chase County

3. Spencer Allen - David City

4. Eic Hoesing - Hartington Cedar 

5. Brady Knott - Louisville 

6. Kyle Sterup - Cross County 

7. Owen Snipes - Conestoga 

8. Brandon Siebolt - Tri County 

195

1. Ethan Gabriel - Ord

2. Ethan Villwok - Archbishop Bergan

3. Jarin Potts - Amherst 

4. Nolan Schultz - Aquinas

5. James Escamilla - David City

6. Tucker Alexander - Twin River

7. Conner Jackman - Ainsworth

8. Logan Booth - Logan View 

220 

1. Payton Cone - Archbishop Bergan 

2. Wayne Moore - David City

3. Kolby Johnson - Madison

4. Hunter Thonen - Conestoga 

5. Andrew Cone - Logan View 

6. Landon Beaver - Wisener-Pilger

7. Keifer Anderson - Broken Bow

8. Nick Coley - Mitchell

285

1. Jakob Jerabek - Arcadia/Loup City

2. Nathan Scheer - St. Paul

3. Jake Ingwersen - David City

4. CJ Hoevet - Ord

5. Kale Nordmeyer - Malcolm 

6. Eli Simonson - Bergan 

7. Jarvis Smith - Sutton

8. Eric Escobar - Wilber-Clatonia 

CLASS D INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS

1. Eli Lanham - Plainview

2. Hunter Bennett - Elkhorn Valley

3. Ashton Dane - Plainview 

4. Ashton Sinn - Thayer Central

5. Tristin Grooms - Mullen

6. Reece Kocian - East Butler 

7. Hayden Neeman - Superior 

8. Dutch Yates - Garden County 

120

1. Cyrus Wells - Anslem-Merna 

2. Brock Kester - Neligh Oakdale

3. Koby Smith - Elm Creek

4. Tate Phillipps - Burwell

5. Jon Peterka - Sutherland

6. Chet Fisher - Southern Valley

7. Kirby Smith - Fullerton

8. Michael Polivka - East Butler 

126

1. Shaye Wood - Central Valley

2. Ruger Reimers - Plamer

3. Jermey Larson - Brady

4. Gaven Schernikau - Centennial 

5. Brenner McLaughlin - Thayer Central

6. Adam Miller - Elkhorn Valley

7. John tenBensel - Cambridge 

8. Josh Spatz - East Butler  

0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to know

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.

Related to this story

Get up-to-the-minute news sent straight to your device.

Topics

News Alerts

Breaking News