{{featured_button_text}}
ARL Credit Services

Platte County

Jeremy Krings to Kelly Krings – Part of Outlt D, Village of Creston $6,000.

Katherine E Sindelar, sgl to Melissa Bonilla & Guillermo Castro Ramos, W&H – Lt 20, Blk C, Centennial Park 1st Addn, City of Cols $169,000.

C Ronald & Charlotte K Lambert, H&W to Ronnie R & Susan M Graham, H&W – Lt 12, Blk A, Lamberts Country Shadows South Subdiv, a Replat of Part of Lt 2, Scott Loseke Subdiv & Lt 22, Country Shadows 3rd Subdiv, Part of NW1/4 Sec 1-17-1W $55,000.

C Ronald & Charlotte K Lambert, H&W to Troy M & Cassandra J Anderson, H&W – Lt 2, Country Shadows 4th Subdiv, Part of NW1/4 NW1/4 Sec 1-17-1W $65,000.

Home 360 Flooring Co, LLC to Jeff Dunn a/k/a Jeffrey Dunn a/k/a Jeffrey D Dunn & Toni Dunn a/k/a Toni M Dunn, H&W – Part of Lt 5, Blk D, Air Vista Addn, City of Cols $177,000.

Arthur J & Jana D Stokes, H&W to Lowell O Anderson – Part of W1/2 SW1/4 NW1/4 Sec 28-17-1E $31,000.

Jay D & Bonnie L Torczon, H&W to Steve Lloyds Rentals, LLC – Lt 7, Blk B, Torczon Subdiv of Lt 2, Southeast Addn, City of Cols $142,000.

Kent J & Anita LeAnn Kobza, H&W to Michael W Richey – Part of E1/2 SE1/4 Sec 1-16-2W $245,000.

Raymond G DeBower to James F & Carolee A Scow – Lt 1, Blk B, Briarwood Townhouse 2nd Addn, City of Cols $240,000.

Troy M & Cassandra J Anderson, H&W to Michael J & Karla G Dixon, H&W – Part of Lt 3, Blk A, Northbrook 15th Addn, City of Cols $268,000.

C Ronald & Charlotte K Lambert, H&W to Bradley R & Lisa J Bertsch, H&W – Lt 13, Blk A, Lamberts County Shadows South Subdiv, a Replat of Part of Lt 2, Scott Loseke Subdiv & Lt 22, Country Shadows 3rd Subdiv, Part of NW1/4 Sec 1-17-1W $55,000.

Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC to Cane Property Investors, LLC – Lts 3-5, Blk 8, Village of Lindsay $10,000.

Katherine E Stump, sgl to Gail L & James T Slade Jr, W&H – Lt 4, Regency Townhomes 2nd Subdiv, Part of Lts 12-14, North Park Acres Addn, City of Cols & Part of Lt 7, North Park Acres Addn, City of Cols $235,000.

Holly Henry, sgl to Logan D & Jennifer J Bronson, H&W – Part of Lt 8, Blk 5, Stevens Addn, City of Cols $65,000.

Granville Custom Homes, Inc to Dylan J & Jaina R Lauridsen, H&W – Lt 3, Blk A, Armory Subdiv, a Subdiv of Lt 1, Frontier Subdiv, City of Cols $230,000.

Benedict M Paczosa Jr to Todd A Paczosa – Lts 1&2 & Part of Lt 3, Blk 3, Borowiaks Addn, Town of Duncan $9,000.

Rickey L & Lisa Paczosa, H&W to Todd A Paczosa – Lts 1&2 & Part of Lt 3, Blk 3, Borowiaks Addn, Town of Duncan (Tax Exempt).

Corey D Paczosa to Todd A Paczosa – Lts 1&2 & Part of Lt 3, Blk 3, Borowiaks Addn, Town of Duncan (Tax Exempt).

Kayla E Reicks, sgl to Robert & Nancy Sutton, H&W – Lts 14-19, Blk A, Village of Monroe $142,000.

Michael W & Megan L Uphoff, H&W to Kim & Ruby L Miller, H&W – Part of Lts 7&8, Blk 30, Stevens Addn, City of Cols $140,000.

JLO Properties, LLC to Cortney J & Constance J Sohl, H&W – Part of Lt 1, Blk C, Wilken Acres Addn, City of Cols $84,000.

Michael R & Ann M Babel, H&W to Michael R & Ann M Babel, H&W – Lt 2, Blk A, Prairie Lane 10th Addn, City of Cols (Tax Exempt).

Beau A & Christina M Peterson, H&W to Cory L & Jennifer R Osten, H&W – Lt 18, Sunset Meadows 2nd Subdiv, a Subdiv of Lt 10, Sunset Meadows, Part of NW1/4 Sec 36-18-1W $385,000.

James A & Sue E Crabb, H&W to JLO Properties, LLC – Lt 5, Blk 4, Crestwood Acres 1st Addn, City of Cols $125,000.

C Ronald & Charlotte K Lambert, H&W to Lambert Acres, LLC – Lts 1-6, Lamberts Townhouse 2nd Subdiv, Platte County, Nebr (Tax Exempt).

Wayne D & Kimberly M Thorson, H&W to Alan G Thorson – Undiv 1/3 Int, SW1/4 Sec 18-20-4W $371,000.

Michael & Marsha K Miller, H&W & Thomas Miller, sgl to Joseph J & Stacy M Chohon, H&W – Lt 11, Blk A, Indian Hills 4th Subdiv, Part of NE1/4 Sec 8-17-1E $33,000.

Debra Miller Creeach, sgl to Joseph J & Stacy M Chohon, H&W – Lt 11, Blk A, Indian Hills 4th Subdiv, Part of NE1/4 Sec 8-17-1E (Tax Exempt).

Butler County

Register for more free articles
Stay logged in to skip the surveys

David Pavel a/k/a David M Pavel, sgl to Pavel Improvements, LLC – Lts 3&4, Blk 11, Original Town of Rising City & Part of Lts 1&2, Blk 11, Village of Rising City; Lts 7&8, Blk 47, Omaha & Republican Valley Railroad Co’s 1st Addn, Town of Rising City; Lts 4-6, Blk 20, Original Town of Ulysses & Lts 7-10, Blk 20, Original Town of Ulysses (Tax Exempt).

Raymond Holbrook, sgl to Mary L Perry – Lts 2&3, Blk 5, Original Town of Rising City $45,000.

Kenneth L Meister a/k/a Ken Meister & Molly J Meister, H&W to Kenneth L Meister, Trustee of the Kenneth L Meister Tr – Part of N1/2 NW1/4 Sec 1-15-1E; SE1/4 NE1/4 Sec 2-15-1E; W1/2 NE1/4 Sec 2-15-1E; N1/2 SE1/4 Sec 2-15-1E; Part of SW1/4 SE1/4 Sec 2-15-1E & Lts 3&6 & Part of Lts 7,10,11,14,15,18&19, Blk 2, Original Town of Bellwood (Tax Exempt).

Casey Jo Brandl, sgl to Waylon R & Miranda S Price – Lt 12, Blk 11, Original Town of Linwood $29,000.

Mary Susan & Glen Smith, Kathleen A Finazzo, sgl & Patricia & Richard Neal to Eric J & Crystal S Stara – S1/2 NW1/4 Sec 20-14-3E $600,000.

Ambrose Land Holdings, LLC to 11T NE, LLC – Part of Lts 16-19, Original Town of David City (Tax Exempt).

Michael D & Buffy L Kohl, H&W to Mark J & Samantha Jo Ladwig, H&W – Part of NE1/4 NE1/4 Sec 8-16-4E $40,000.

Thomas C & Jenine Kastl, H&W to Ben & Dana Spatz – Part of NE1/4 Sec 4-15-4E $70,000.

Gerhold, Inc to Kyle E & Dorcea D Mable, H&W – Lt 14, Bow String Lake 2nd Addn, Part of NE1/4 Sec 13-16-1E $45,000.

Colfax County

Andrew L & Carly L Faltys, H&W to Andrew L & Carly L Faltys, H&W – Part of S1/2 SE1/4 Sec 6-20-4E & Part of Lt 5, Blk 3, Buschville n/k/a Village of Howells & Part of Lts 1&2, Nagengasts Addn, Buschville n/k/a Village of Howells (Tax Exempt).

Taha Habib Ali & Jamila Wako, H&W to Amalia Romero Romero – Part of Lts 5&6, Blk 3, MB Hoxies Addn, City of Schuyler $70,000.

Hector A & Helen D Daviu, H&W to Michael A & Edna N Daviu, Undiv 1/2 Int & Julio R & Susana Carcamo, Undiv 1/2 Int – Lts 1&8, Blk 11, Original City of Schuyler $180,000.

Kevin R & Christine A Brester, H&W to Kevin V Marik, sgl – Lt 3, Blk 5, Original Town of Howells $18,000.

Key-Line Corp a/k/a Key Line Corp to Schwartz Wilke Farms, LLP – Subdiv entitled Outlts & Blks 11-14, Railroad Addn, Town of Leigh & Part of Outlt D & Lt 5, Blk 6, Original Town of Leigh $1,247,000.

Gwendolyn S Gustin, sgl to Nicholas A & Michelle Oertwich, H&W – Part of SE1/4 SE1/4 Sec 9-20-3E $200,000.

11T NE, LLC to Rudy A Orrego, sgl – Part of Lt 7, Blk 8, Lincoln Addn, City of Schuyler.

Duane & Doris Clatanoff, Trustees of the Clatanoff Living Tr to William & Carol Lingemann, H&W – NW1/4 Sec 14-19-2E $1,360,000.

Polk County

Richard H & Marcia L Alt, H&W to Richard H & Marcia L Alt, Co-Trustees of the Richard & Marcia Alt Family Tr – An Undiv 1/2 Int, Part of SE1/4 Sec 3-14-2W (Tax Exempt).

Kristina M M Nikl, sgl to Norman G Lux & Doris Elfritz Lux, H&W – Part of SW1/4 Sec 14-15-1W $65,000.

Rebecca R C Nikl, sgl to Norman G Lux & Doris Elfritz Lux, H&W – Part of SW1/4 Sec 14-15-1W (Tax Exempt).

Douglas H L Nikl, sgl to Norman G Lux & Doris Elfritz Lux, H&W – Part of SW1/4 Sec 14-15-1W (Tax Exempt).

Lyndell G & Susan L Podliska, H&W to Mark A & Deborah L Hollmann, H&W – Part of SE1/4 Sec 25-16-2W $232,000.

Donald E Brandt to Janel L Soulliere – Lt 9, Blk 1, Matters Addn, Village of Shelby $3,000.

Cheryl Scow, sgl to Jose G Vallejo – Lt 5, Blk 2, Hasterts Addn, Village of Shelby $27,000.

Mark A & Jenni L Erhart, H&W to Jason F & Kelli S Garbers, H&W – Lts 4&5, Blk 1, Smiths Addn, City of Osceola $119,000.

Verne A & Darlene L McCune, H&W to Bryan D & Elizabeth J Dickey, H&W – Lts 5&6, Blk 20, Ekeleys Addn, City of Stromsburg $43,000.

Courtesy of ARL Credit Services

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments