{{featured_button_text}}
ARL Credit Services

Platte County

James T Slade Jr & Gail L Slade, H&W to Spencer A & Rachel R Nickolite, H&W – Lt 1, Blk B, Mahood Addn, City of Cols $192,000.

Carol Stuart a/k/a Carol A Stuart & Charles R Stuart, W&H to Loseke Construction, LLC – Part of Lt 1, Blk F, Beckers Subdiv of Outlt 8, City of Cols $65,000.

Robert Goedeken a/k/a Robert W Goedeken & Denise Goedeken, H&W to Andrew S Yrkoski, sgl – Part of NE1/4 Sec 28-18-1W $265,000.

Ferguson Construction, Inc to Foreman Lumber, Inc – Lt 6, Blk A, Park Place 8th Addn, City of Cols $40,000.

Granville Custom Homes, Inc to Austin J & Brittiny A Gillotte, H&W – Lt 3, Quail Landing 2nd Subdiv, Part of NW1/4 SW1/4 & SW1/4 SW1/4 Sec 28-17-1E $320,000.

Gerhold Family Properties, LLC to Ronald T Klink – Part of Sec 17-17-1W & Part of Sec 18-17-1W $332,000.

Granville Custom Homes, Inc to Nathan S Ernst & Michala K S Ernst, H&W – Lt 6, Blk A, Armory Subdiv, a Subdiv of Lt 1, Frontier Subdiv, City of Cols $231,000.

Nathan S & Michala Ernst, H&W to Dilma Melchor-Marroquin – Lt 3, Blk A, Sunset 4th Addn, City of Cols $160,000.

Granville Custom Homes, Inc to Jorge Madrigal Ambriz & Patricia Vasquez, both sgl – Lt 2, Blk A, Armory Subdiv, a Subdiv of Lt 1, Frontier Subdiv, City of Cols $230,000.

Bradley E & Darcy S White, H&W to BugEater Farm, LLC – Part of SE1/4 Sec 35-17-3W & Part of S1/2 Sec 35-17-3W $287,000.

Bradley E & Darcy S White, H&W to Seahawk Farm, LLC – Part of SW1/4 Sec 35-17-3W $249,000.

Elkhorn Valley Community Development Corp d/b/a NeighborWorks Northeast Nebr to Amy M Cooney, sgl – Lt 4, Blk 185, Original City of Cols $145,000.

Constance L Kobus, sgl to Todd John Kobus, Tracy Jo Duncan & Melinda Sue Kobus – Lt 6, Blk 159, Original City of Cols (Tax Exempt).

Cynthia S & Gregg Pagel, W&H & Rhonda K & Tod Anderson, W&H to David Kratochvil, sgl – Part of NE1/4 SW1/4 Sec 19-20-1W $275,000.

William C Suiter III & Ann M Babel, Co-Personal Representatives of the Est of William C Suiter Jr, Dec’d to Elkhorn Valley Community Development Corp d/b/a NeighborWorks Northeast Nebr – Lt 5, Blk 269, Original City of Cols $150,000.

Anne M McCoy to Jenny Farms, LLC – Part of Government Lt 1, Part of SW1/4 SE1/4 Sec 4-17-2W $225,000.

Michael D & Michelle E Blatchford, sgl to Stacy A & Jennifer L Steffen, H&W – Lt 4, Blk B, Prairie Lane 9th Addn, City of Cols $217,000.

Elkhorn Valley Community Development Corp d/b/a NeighborWorks Northeast Nebr to Mark W & Sabrina C Bower, H&W – Lt 1, Blk 11, Lockners 1st Addn, City of Humphrey $152,000.

Corey L & Sandra K Rieck, H&W to Corey L & Sandra K Rieck, H&W – Lt 6, Blk A, Laska 1st Addn, City of Cols (Tax Exempt).

JBK, Inc to The State of Nebr, Department of Transportation – Part of NE1/4 Sec 9-20-4W (Tax Exempt).

John T & Suzanne M Kaufman, H&W to The State of Nebr, Department of Transportation – Part of NW1/4 Sec 3-20-4W (Tax Exempt).

Tracy L & Kimberly S Engel, H&W to Jeffrey & Erin M Craven, H&W – Lt 12, Blk B, Viking View Subdiv, Part of E1/2 SE1/4 Sec 25-18-1W $295,000.

LA Cols, LLC to Z & C Realty, LLC – Lt 2, Wal-Mart 1st Addn, City of Cols $2,000,000.

Stacy A Steffen a/k/a Stacy Alan Steffen & Jennifer Steffen, H&W to Lynne M Veburg – Lt 14, Blk G, Westlawn 7th Addn, City of Cols $176,000.

Earley Rentals, LLC to Randy T & Cindy A Fetrow, H&W – Lt 9, River Land Subdiv & accretion to Lt 9, Part of SE1/4 Sec 35-17-1E $50,000.

Register for more free articles
Stay logged in to skip the surveys

Paul J & Linda Younes, H&W to HIC Express, Inc – Lts 38&39, Blk A, The Village 1st Addn, City of Cols $600,000.

ATM Acquisitions, LLC to Silvia Duerst & Angel Meza Noyola – Part of Lt 1, Blk B, Wiese Addn f/k/a Wiese Subdiv, City of Cols $178,000.

Margaret J Fleming sgl to James Scott & Michell N Weldon, H&W, Undiv 1/3 Int, Sherri J & Robert Wehrs, W&H, Undiv 1/3 Int & Kelley L & Daniel J Schaecher, W&H, Undiv 1/3 Int – Lt 11, Blk G, Wagner Lakes Subdiv, City of Cols $160,000.

Damon J & Stacey M Vogt, H&W to Bobby J & Rachel L Pensick, H&W – Lt 16, Blk G, Prairie Lane 3rd Subdiv of Blks 6,8,10,11,12&13 & Part of Blks 7,9,14,15,16&18, Prairie Vista Addn, City of Cols $273,000.

John M & Marlene M Cimpl, H&W to Damon J & Stacey M Vogt, H&W – Part of Lt 4, Blk C, Northbrook 8th Addn, City of Cols $435,000.

JLO Properties, LLC to Sock Investing, LLC – Lts 21&22, Glasners Addn, City of Cols $435,000.

Butler County

Joyce Smith a/k/a Joyce L Smith to Brenda Stiles – Lts 8,9&12, Blk 11, Will, Thorpe & Perkins Addn a/k/a Will, Thorpe & Perkins 1st Addn, City of David City (Tax Exempt).

Lance Dean & Cynthia M Napier d/b/a Superior Glass Contracting to A C Storage, LLC – Lts 1-4, Blk 19, Original Town of David City $300,000.

Richard H Gill III & Patricia Ann Gill, H&W to Dale R Johnson – Lt 21, Gans Lake Subdiv of Government Lt 3 & accretion to Government Lts 3&4, Sec 6-16-1E $34,000.

Jordan L & Lindsey M Crook, H&W to Don D & Paula J Kment, H&W – Lts 7&8, Blk 11, Original Town of Rising City $136,000.

Randall R & Linda S Kroft to Merrin Matchett & Denyse McDonald – Lt 1, Riverside Meadows 1st Subdiv, Part of Governments Lts 1&2, Part of SE1/4 Sec 5-16-3E $184,000.

Victor & Mary Lou Bohuslavsky to Alan Snyder – Lt 5, Ashalds Subdiv, Part of Blk 8, Town of Brainard $135,000.

Colfax County

Irene Donoghue to Jose L Padilla-Jimenez, sgl – Lts 6-9, Blk 31, City of Schuyler $135,000.

Curtis Moore, sgl to Iglesia Principe De Paz – Part of Blks 4&5, Clarkson & Dorseys Subdiv, Part of Sec 10-17-3E & Part of Sec 11-17-3E $100,000.

Polk County

Caleb R & Lydia E Brooke, H&W to Martin J & Kelsey A Phillips, H&W – Part of Lts 2&4 & Lt 3, Blk 3, Boostroms Subdiv, City of Stromsburg $150,000.

Scott W & Cheryl L Lindburg, H&W to Caleb R & Lydia E Brooke, H&W – Part of Lt 1 & Lts 2-4, Co-De’s Subdiv of Lt 3, Blk 8, Nordbergs Addn, City of Stromsburg $167,000.

Richard A & Katherine E Dawson, H&W to Sheri Stinnett, sgl – Lt 1, Blk 2, Headstroms, Addn, City of Stromsburg $89,000.

David L Schmidt to Jason W & Becky M Schueth, H&W – Part of SW1/4 Sec 20-16-1W $34,000.

Gabel Feedyard, LLC to Michael Garrett – Lt 10 & Part of Lt 11, Blk 11, Smiths 5th Addn, City of Osceola $58,000.

Ty Thomas & Erica Lynn Twarling, H&W to Jason D & Kellie S Rosenkranz, H&W – Lt 15, Elementary Park Subdiv, City of Stromsburg $263,000.

The City of Osceola, Nebr to Steven & Annette Davis – Part of Lt 9, Blk 6, Original Town of Osceola (Tax Exempt).

Dennis Earl Stevens a/k/a Dennis E Stevens & Carol Elaine Stevens, H&W to Dennis E & Carol Elaine Stevens, H&W – Undiv 1/2 Int, Part of NE1/4 Sec 7-13-4W (Tax Exempt).

Courtesy of ARL Credit Services

Get local news delivered to your inbox!

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
1
0
0
0

Load comments