{{featured_button_text}}
Mike Trader Basketball Camp

Mike Trader's Mid-America Basketball Camp coaches and youth players pose for a photo at the conclusion of camp on July 25.

Mike Trader's annual Mid-America Basketball Camp was held at Central Community College July 22-25. Several Columbus area youth picked up awards in their respective age groups. What follows is a list of those players and the rewards the received.

Most Valuable Campers

Boys Midget: Blake Barnett

Girls Minor: Katie Rowe

Girls Midget: Brinley Beringer

Hustle Award Winners

Boys Major: Calvin Webster

Boys Red: Jacob Tenski

Boys Minor: Kade Hudson

Girls Major: Kayla Brandl

Girls Midget: Liberty Bos

Jump Shot Champions

Boys Red: Quinn Freshour

Boys Bidget: Blake Barnett

Girls Minor: Katie Rowe

Free Throw Champions

Boys Major: Jacob Preister

Boys Red: Connor Kallweit

Girls Midget: Brinley Beringer

Three Point Champions

Boys Red: Connor Kallweit

Boys Minor: Carson Wessel

Girls Midget: Liberty Bos

Three on Three Champion

Boys Major: Garrett Rasmussen, Calvvin Webster

Boys Red: Quinn Freshour

Boys Midget: Blake Barnett, Kohen Erb

Girls Midget: Brinley Beringer, Liberty Bos, Gracie Bos

One on One Champion

Boys Red Guard: Jacob Tenski

Boys Minor Forward: Carson Wessel

Girls Minor Forward: Katie Rowe

Girls Midget Forward: Liberty Bos

Scoring Leaders for the Week

Boys Minor: Carson Wessel

Boys Midget: Blake Barnett

Girls Midget: Brinley Beringer

Rebound Leaders for the Week

Boys Midget: Blake Barnett

Girls Minor: Katie Rowe

Girls Midget: Liberty Bos

Assist Leaders for the Week

Boys Red: Jacob Tenski

Boys Minor: Carson Wessel

Boys Midget: Blake Barnett

Girls Midget: Brinley Beringet

Nightly Scoring Leaders

Boys Major: Calivin Webster

Boys Red: Jacob Tenski

Boys Minor: Carson Wessel

Boys Midget: Blake Barnett

Girls Major: Clara Preister

Girls Minor: Paighton Erb, Katie Rowe

Girls Midget: Brinley Beringer, Liberty Bos

Nightly Rebound Leaders

Boys Minor: Kade Hudson

Boys Midget: Blake Barnett, Kohen Erb

Girls Major: Clara Preister

Girls Minor: Paighton Erb, Katie Rowe

Girls Midget: Liberty Bos

Nightly Assist Leaders

Boys Major: Jacob Preister

Boys Red: Quinn Freshour, Jacob Tenski

Boys Midget: Blake Barnett

Girls Minor: Katie Rowe

Girls Midget: Brinley Beringer, Liberty Bos, Gracie Bos

All Stars

Boys Major: Jacob Preister, Garrett Rasmussen, Calvin Webster

Boys Red: Jett Borer, Remi Brichacek, Jacob Dawson, Quinn Freshour, Connor Kallweit, Luke Messersmith, Zach Nelson, Landyn Roebuck, Jacob Tenski

Boys Minor: Kingston Haynes, Joseph Lantis, Jamison Theis, Carson Wessel

Boys Midget: Blake Barnett, Kohen Erb

Girls Major: Kayla Brandl,Clara Preister

Girls Minor: Paighton Erb, Katie Rowe

Girls Midget: Brinley Beringet, Liberty Bos, Gracie Bos

Subscribe to Breaking News

* I understand and agree that registration on or use of this site constitutes agreement to its user agreement and privacy policy.
0
0
0
0
0

Load comments